Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Functional Essential Oil  > Angelica Root Oil  > Angelica Root Oil CAS No.:8015-64-3

Angelica Root Oil CAS No.:8015-64-3 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: NSFEO1202
Packing: Angelica Root Oil can be pa...
Brand Name: New Sino
Botanical Name: Angelica Archangelica Linne
Type: 100% pure and natural
Extract Method: Supercritical Co2 Extractio...
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Delivery Date: 3~4days
Botanical Source: Angelica Sinensis Diels
CAS No.: 8015-64-3
Active Ingredient: Ligustilide
Colour: Brown Oily Liquid

Angelica Root Oil-CAS No.:8015-64-3
Active Ingredient:Ligustilide
Extract Method:Supercritical Co2
Aroma:With Characteristic Odour of Angelica

Angelica Root Oil-CAS No.:8015-64-3
Active Ingredient:    
Ligustilide 10%,25%,35%,70%.
Botanical Source:    Angelica Sinensis Diels
Botanical Name:      Angelica Archangelica Linne
Extract Method:       Supercritical Co2
Aroma:                       With Characteristic Odour of Angelica
Colour:                       Brown Oily Liquid

Use of Angelica in Aromatherapy
        Angelica essential oil is digestive, expectorant, diuretic, stimulant, tonic, carminative and nervine; in aromatherapy, it is used in the treatment of psoriasis, irritated skin, dull and congested skin conditions, anemia, indigestion, migraine, arthritis, gout, rheumatism, bronchitis, coughs, colds, stress and nervous conditions. An aromatic water is also made from distilled angelica leaves to treat skin problems.

Other Uses of Angelica
        Angelica is used as a fragrance component in lotions, soaps and perfumes (particularly oriental fragrances and colognes); it is also used in cosmetics. In the food industry, angelica is used as a flavoring agent and is also used in alcohol and other beverages. The stems of angelica are candied and used to decorate cakes; the dried root is used in bread making and angelica seeds are used to flavor pastry.

        The fragrance of Angelica essential oil may help release negative feelings from traumatic events;it is emotionally calming. Many find Angelica essential oil to be an important addition to their healing or spiritually-protective blends. Angelica flower essence is used to open the doorway to protection from spirit realms.

Angelica Essential Oil is a common natural extract from the roots of Angelica archangelicaor Angelica officinalis.It is produced by Supercritical Co2, has quite strong woody, spicy and refreshing aroma, and this oil has a property to get darkened with time. Historically, this oil was very effectively used in the Medieval ages to treat and prevent bubonic plague. Therefore, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial health benefits of angelica oil have been known for many centuries.

Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: