Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Botanical Ingredients  > Natural Resveratrol  > Polygonum cuspidatum extract 10% -90% Resveratrol

Polygonum cuspidatum extract 10% -90% Resveratrol 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: NSBI1206
Production Capacity: 100 kg/month
Delivery Date: 5 days
CAS No.: 501-36-0
Botanical Source: Polygonum cuspidatum
Part Used: Root & Rhizome
Uses: Pharmaceuticals; Nutraceuti...
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land
Packing: 1kg/bottle; 25kg/drum;
Brand Name: New Sino Resveratrol
Purity: 99.9%
Origin: China
Specification: 10% - 98%

Resveratrol mainly come from the extraction from of Polygonum cuspidatum's root and rhizome.


Product Name: Resveratrol

Latin name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Sieb.et Zucc.

Other names: Polygonum Cuspidatum P.E, Rhizoma Polygoni Cuspidati P.E , Polygonum Cuspidatum P.E, Gentrin Knotweed P.E., Trans resveratrol extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract, Colored Mistletoe Herb Herba Visci.

Molecular Formula: C14H12O3

Molecular Weight: 228.25

C A S: 501-36-0

Plant Subject: Polygonaceae

Plant Use Part: Root & Rhizome of Polygonum cuspidatum

Appearance: Light yellow to white fine powder

Product specification: 10%~98% resveratrol

Active Ingredient:Resveratrol

Variety: Polygonum Cuspidatum

Test method: HPLC

Introdcution:
Resveratrol belongs to Anthraquinone terpenoids chemical compound. It mainly come from the extraction from of Polygonum cuspidatum's root and rhizome. Polygonum cuspidatum is one kind of Polygonaceae plants, perennial herb bushes, up to 1m above. Many in valleys or by the shore, Polygonum cuspidatum distributes in central and southern of China, grows in jiangsu, zhejiang, jiangxi fujian shandong henan shaanxi sichuan, etc.

Function:

1.Anti-lipid oxidation
2.Heart disease prevention
3.Anti-carcinogen
4.Anti-platelet aggregation
5.Smoothes blood vessels
6.Decreases blood lipid

Package: Cardbord drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside. 25kgs/drum.

Storage Conditions: Tightly sealed in a clean, cool, dry area. Keep away from direct light.


Polygonum cuspidatum Plant:




Polygonum cuspidatum Root:






Polygonum cuspidatum Extract:

Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: