Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Functional Essential Oil  > Pomegranate Seed Oil  > Punica granatum L. Nutritious pomegranate seed oil

Punica granatum L. Nutritious pomegranate seed oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: CAS#84961-57-9
Production Capacity: 1000 kg / month
Delivery Date: 5 days
Botanical Name: Punica granatum L.
Place of Processing: China
Part Used: Seeds
Specification: Punicic acid 60% ~ 70%
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land
Packing: 1kg/bottle; 25kg/drum; 180k...
Brand Name: New Sino Pomegranate Seed O...
Place of Origin: China
CAS Number: 84961-57-9
Extract: Supercritical carbon dioxid...

Pomegranate Seed Oil has excellent moisturizing, protective and nourishing properties. We are manufacturer of pomegranate seed oil in China.


Punica granatum L. Nutritious pomegranate seed oil


Appearance:
Golden yellow oil with mild aroma

Extraction Method: Supercritical carbon dioxide fluid extraction

Antioxidant added: 400 ppm Covi-Ox T70

Suggested Required HLB: 7

INCI: Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
Extract Method:By CO2

Usage Rate: 1 - 100%, typically 0.5 - 1%. 5% Pomegranate Seed Oil could be able to reduce the incident of skin tumor in mice research.

CAS No.:84961-57-9

Description:

Pomegranate Seed Oil has excellent moisturizing, protective and nourishing properties. It is wonderful oil for mature and aging skin, and is soothing to dry, irritated or sunburned skin. It contains a high amount of conjugated fatty acids which have anti-inflammatory properties. The specific fatty acid in pomegranate seed oil is Punicic Acid. Our high-quality pomegranate seed oil contains a minimum of 80% punicic acid, higher than that from cold pressed pomegranate by 15%.

In addition, pomegranate oil is said to help with collagen production, acts as a free radical scavenger and boost restoration and repair of the skin. Use it in lip balms, cream, lotions and facial serums.


Cosmetic Use
:
Pomegranate seed oil contains high levels of anti-oxidants that fight free radicals and skin aging. It is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations.The conjugated fatty acids give it strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains.

Medicinal Use:
Pomegranate seed oil is one of the only plant sources of conjugated fatty acids and it contains an abundant amount of punicic acid, a compound closely related to conjugated linoleic acid (CLA). The punicic acid found pomegranate seed oil and has been called a "super CLA" whose effect is even more potent than ordinary CLA. Scientific studies have indicated that it may support the immune system, and help the body fight against human cancers, obesity, diabetes, and heart disease.

Pomegranate seed oil also contains phytoestrogens, similar to the estrogens naturally produced by the human body. Many women have found that using pomegranate seed oil has helped to ease symptoms associated with menopause and perimenopause. To relieve the symptoms of menopause, pomegranate seed oil can be used topically as a skin moisturizer, orally as a dietary supplement.










Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: