Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Functional Essential Oil  > Spikenard Oil  > 1000ml Nard Root Essential Oil

1000ml Nard Root Essential Oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: HX12130
Production Capacity: 200kg
Delivery Date: 5 days
Type 2: Spray
Brand Name: New Sino Spikenard Essentia...
Botanical Name: Nardostachys jatamansi
Place of process: China
Extract: Steam distilled
Uses: Perfumes; Medicated Oil
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air
Packing: 1kg; 5kg; 25kg
Type 1: Parfum
Scent: Woody
Composition: bornyl acetate, valeranone,...
Place of origin: China
Part Used: Root / Rhizome
CAS Number: 8022-22-8

Superior Quality anointing Spikenard Jatamansi essential oil, herbaceous earthy woody exotic aroma; Largest producer and exporter in China.



Botanical Name : Nardostachys Jatamansi

Family Name : Valrianaceae

Common Name : Jatamansi, Spikenard, Musk Root, Nard

Part Used : Rhizomes, Oil From Rhizome.

Habitat : The herb grows in the eastern himalayas. Sichuang, Tibet of China.

Spikenard is a tender aromatic herb with a pungent rhizome root and native to the mountainous regions of China, India and Japan.

Spikenard oil has an earthy, misty, heavy aroma, is yellowish-greenish amber in color and medium in viscosity.

Spikenard oil is extracted from Nardostachys jatamansi of the Valerianaceae family and is also known as "false" valerian root.

Spikenard oil is extracted from the crushed and dried rhizome of the herb by steam distillation and yields 1-3%.

Chemical Composition of Spikenard Essential Oil:
The main chemical components are bornyl acetate, valeranone, jonon,tetramenthyloxatricylodecanol, menthylthymyl-ether and 1,8-cineol.

Uses of Spikenard Essential Oil:
  • Spikenard oil can be effective for tension, stress, migraine, nervous indigestion and insomnia.
  • It seems to have rejuvenating qualities especially for the mature skin, and can help with allergies, skin inflammations and rashes.
Spikenard oil was one of the last oils received by Jesus before his arrest. Mary of Bethany anointed Jesus' feet at the Last Supper with a salve of spikenard. Spikenard is referred to in the Bible at least seven times.

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd is the largest producer, exporter and supplier of Pure, Natural Jatamansi oil / Nard Oil / Spikenard Oil in China.

Nard Root Essential Oil
Nard / Spikenard Plan in Sichuang, China

Nard Root Essential Oil
Nard / Spikenard Root / Rhizome

Nard Root Essential Oil
10kg Nard Essential Oil / Spikenard Oil Pack size

Nard Root Essential Oil
Nard Essential Oil Sample
Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: