Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Aromatherapy Essential Oil  > Lavender Essential Oil  > 1/3 OZ PURE LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

1/3 OZ PURE LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: HX11390
Production Capacity: 200kg
Delivery Date: 5 days
Feature: Nourishing
Brand Name: New Sino Lavender Oil
Botanical Name: Lavandula augustifolia
CAS Number: 93455-96-0; 8022-15-9: 9345...
INCI: Lavandula augustifolia esse...
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air
Packing: 1kg/bottle; 25kg/drum
Ingredient: Herbal
Formula: 2-In-1
Certificate: ECOCERT; Kosher; ISO9001; G...
Place of origin: China
FEMA Number: 2618 2622

Aromatic description: Lavender oil is floral, fresh, sweet, herbaceous and sometimes slightly fruity.
It can be slightly camphorous.


Lavender essential oil has a sweet and floral-herbaceous aroma with a woody undertone.

CAS Number 93455-96-0
CAS Number 8022-15-9
CAS Number 93455-97-1
CAS Number 91722-69-9
CAS Number 90063-37-9

FEMA Number 2618
FEMA Number 2622

INCI Number Lavandula augustifolia essential oil

True Lavender is also known as lavendula angustifolia, or lavendula officinalis.

Consistency: Thin

Color: Colorless to Pale Yellow

Function/use(s): Fragrance Ingredient; Skin-Conditioning Agent - Miscellaneous; MASKING; TONIC
About LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER): An unspecified preparation of the lavender plant, Lavandula angustifolia.
Synonym(s): LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS OIL; LAVENDER ABSOLUTE (LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS CHAIX) ; LAVENDER FLOWERS OIL; LAVENDER (LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS CHAIX) ; LAVENDER OIL (LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS CHAIX) ; OIL OF LAVENDER; LAVANDULA (LAVENDER) ; HYPERABSOLUTE LAVENDER; LAVANDER OIL; LAVENDER; LAVENDER ABSOLUTE; LAVENDER CONCRETE; LAVENDER OIL; OILS, LAVENDER; LAVENDEL OEL (GERMAN) ; LAVENDER ABSOLUTE

Lavender essential oil is one of the most versatile of the essential oils.

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd is one of the largest producers, exporters, and suppliers of natural and pure lavender essential oil in China.

1/3 OZ PURE LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

1/3 OZ PURE LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL
Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: