Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Functional Essential Oil  > Magnolia Oil  > Alternative Medicine Magnolia Bark Oil

Alternative Medicine Magnolia Bark Oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: JK12500
Production Capacity: 500kg
Delivery Date: 5 days
Brand Name: New Sino Magnolia Oil
Botanical Name: Cortex magnolia officinalis
Origin: China
Extract: Supercritical Carbon Dioxid...
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air
Packing: 1kg; 5kg; 25kg; 180kg
Type: Herbal Extract
Function: Anti-anxiety; Anti-inflamma...
CAS Number: 528-43-8
Part Used: Bark
Uses: Pharmaceuticals; nutraceuti...

Magnolia bark has been used to treat menstrual cramps, abdominal pain, abdominal bloating and gas, nausea, and indigestion. China magnolia bark oil.


Product Name: Magnolia Oil

Product NO.: JK12500

CAS Number: 528-43-8

Place of Origin: China

Extract: Supercritical carbon dioxide fluide extraction

Synonyms: magnolia bark oil; Cortex magnolia officinalis oil; Magnolia Grandiflora Fragrance Oil; magnolia essential oil

Appearance: brown or brown-yellow liquid

Bouquet: Some flavor Magnolia
Specific gravity: 0.938-0.953

Refractive index: 1.498-1.503

Optical rotation: -20 ° ~ +12 °

Content: contains citral, eugenol, cineole, 99% of volatile oil

Packing: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, 180kg

Uses: pharmaceutical raw materials, cure rhinitis with special effects

Magnolia bark oil is a highly aromatic berbal material obtained from Magnolia officinalis Rehd.et wils or Magnolia officinalis Rehd. et wils. subsp. lobata Law of the Family Magnoliaceae.

Traditional use of Magnolia bark
       Magnolia bark (magnolia officinalis) is a traditional chinese medicine used since 100 A.D. to support the body and nurture wellbeing and to treat a plethora of ailments. Magnolia bark has been used to treat menstrual cramps, abdominal pain, abdominal bloating and gas, nausea, and indigestion. The bark is also an ingredient in formulas used for treating coughs and asthma. The bark is used internally in the treatment of abdominal distension, loss of appetite, gastro-enteritis, vomiting, diarrhoea, asthma and coughs with acute phlegm. The bark and flower buds of Magnolia officinalis have been used to treat coughs and colds and intestinal problems.

        Herbal preparations containing Magnolia bark, such as Banxia Houpo Tang, Saiboku-To, Hange-Koboku-To, Hsiao-Cheng-Chi-Tang, and Wuu-Ji-San have been used for centuries as part of traditional Asian remedies (Kampo medicines). Herbal preparations containing Magnolia bark are typically used at intakes ranging from 3 to 10 g per person in decoction .

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd is devoted to PURE &NATURAL essential oils, with emphasis on Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Fluid Extraction technology in herbal extract fields.

Alternative Medicine Magnolia Bark Oil
Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: