Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Eucalyptus Oil  > Eucalyptol Oil  > Aromatherapy Eucalyptus Oil; China Origin; Pure and Natural

Aromatherapy Eucalyptus Oil; China Origin; Pure and Natural 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: DX12720
Production Capacity: 2,000kg
Delivery Date: 5 days
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill
CAS Number: 8000-48-4; 85203-56-1
Part Used: Leaves
Active Ingredients: Eucalyptol;
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air
Packing: 25kg/drum; 180kg/drum
Brand Name: New Sino Eucalyptus Oil
Place of origin: China
FEMA: 2466
Extract: Steam distilled
Uses: Oral Hygiene; Herbal Medici...

Eucalyptus oil is very helpful when used for headaches, fevers, ailments of the respiratory tract, muscular aches and pains and in skin care.

Product Name: Eucalyptol Oil extracted from Eucalypus Globulus Myrtaceae family

Source: The botanical source of Eucalyptus Oil is Eucalypus Globulus Myrtaceae family.

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill

Family Name: Myrtaceae family

Synonyms: Eucalyptus globulus oil; Terpenes nature; 1,8-Cineol; 1,3,3-Trimethyl-2-oxabicyclo[2.2.2.]-octane; Eucalyptus citriodora oil; Eucalyptus oil ex camphor; Eucalyptus oil ex globulus

Common Name:Eucalyptus Oil

CAS Number: 8000-48-4; 85203-56-1

FEMA: 2466

Specification
Relative density(25°C) : 0.909-0.919
Refractive index(25°C): 1.458-1.465
Optical rotation(25°C) ; 0-5
Solubility(25°C,70%Ethanol) ; 1/5(V/V)
1,8-Cineole content(% ): 80 min

Applications
Eucalyptus oil is very helpful when used for headaches, fevers, ailments of the respiratory tract, muscular aches and pains and in skin care. It has a soothing and calming effect on the whole body and helps with the immune system.
The oil is also effective against bacteria - especially staphylococci, and has a refreshing and stimulating action on the mind, helping to improve concentration.
·   Burners and vaporizers
·   Blended massage oil or in the bath
·   In a cream or lotion
·   Used neat or dab on with a bud
·   Gargle

Aromatherapy Eucalyptus Oil
Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: