Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Aromatherapy Essential Oil  > Clove Bud Oil  > Organic Certified Clove Bud Oil

Organic Certified Clove Bud Oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: FS11560
Production Capacity: 200kg
Delivery Date: 5 days
Botanical Name: Eugenia Caryophyllata
Place of process: China
Specification: Eugenol 85%
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air
Packing: 1kg; 5kg; 25kg
Brand Name: New Sino Clove Bud Oil
Place of origin: China
CAS Number: 8000-34-8
Extract: Supercritical carbon dioxid...

Clove Bud Oil -- Eugenol 85% CAS No.:8000-34-8
Extracted by Supercritical Co2
Part of Used:Flower Bud
Aroma:Warm,Spicy,With Charateristic odor


Botonical Name : Eugenia Caryophyllata

CAS # : 8000-34-8

Country of Origin :
China

Color & Odor :
Yellow-Brown transparent liquid @22C with Sweet Rich Spicy Fruity odor

Solubility :
Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

F.E.M.A. # : 2323

Specific Gravity : 1.0349 @ 72°F

Optical Rotation : -0.26

Refractive Index : 1.5327 @ 72°F

Flash Point : Above 200F
Major Constituents : Eugenol (70 to 80%), β-caryophyllene (2 to 7%), eugenyl acetate (8 to 15%)

DESCRIPTION: Having a Warm, spicy, woody aroma with slightly fruity top note, it is widely found in countries like Sri Lanka, Indonesia, and Madagascar. The oil is usually associated with dental preparations because of its analgesic properties.

COMMON NAMES: Clove Bud Essential Oil
CONSTITUENTS: Eugenol (70 to 80%), β-caryophyllene (2 to 7%), eugenyl acetate (8 to 15%).
BLENDS WITH: Allspice, bay, bergamot, chamomile roman, clary sage, geranium, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lavender, lemon, mandarin, palmarosa, rose, sandalwood, vanilla, and ylang ylang..
USES: It is used for curing asthma, colic, chest infections, diarrhea, flu, flatulence, general exhaustion, indigestion, muscle pain, insect repellent (mosquitoes and moths), nausea, scabies, ringworm, sprains, tired limbs, stale breath, toothache, ulcers and wounds. Clove oil is also high in eugenol that gives this oil analgesic properties, thus making it useful for toothaches.

Organic Certified Clove Bud Oil
Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: