Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Aromatherapy Essential Oil  > Lavender Essential Oil  > linalool linalyl acetate caryophyllene terpinen-4-ol

linalool linalyl acetate caryophyllene terpinen-4-ol 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: HX11390
Production Capacity: 1000kg
Delivery Date: 5 days
Type 2: Stick
Composition: Linalyl Acetate, Linalol, T...
Place of Origin: China
CAS Number: 8000-28-0
Extract: Steam Distilled
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air
Packing: 1kg; 25kg; 180kg
Type 1: Parfum
Brand Name: New Sino Lavender Oil
Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia
Place of Processing: China
Part Used: Flowers

Lavender is native to the mountainous zones of the Mediterranean where it grows in sunny, stony habitats. Today, it flourishes throughout China.


Lavender oil has a light fresh floral aroma, clear in color and watery in viscosity.

Origin of lavender oil
Lavender is an evergreen woody shrub about 1 meter high (3 feet), with gray-green narrow linear leaves and the most beautiful purple-blue flowers, perched on a long stem and a few varieties of it grow wild in the Mediterranean region, but the main producer is France.

China is one of the four major lavender producers in the world. China's lavender are cultivated in Tibet, and harvested by manual with sickles, without machinery, or any contaminated processing.

Extraction
Lavender oil is extracted from the flowering tops by steam distillation and yields 1.4 % - 1.6 %.

Chemical composition
The main chemical components of lavender oil are a-pinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, cis-ocimene, trans-ocimene, 3-octanone, camphor, linalool, linalyl acetate, caryophyllene, terpinen-4-ol and lavendulyl acetate.

Latin Name: Lavandula angustifolia/officinalis/vera

Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

CAS Number 93455-96-0
CAS Number 8022-15-9
CAS Number 93455-97-1
CAS Number 91722-69-9
CAS Number 90063-37-9

FEMA Number 2618
FEMA Number 2622

INCI Number Lavandula augustifolia essential oil

True Lavender is also known as lavendula angustifolia, or lavendula officinalis.

Consistency: Thin

Color: Colorless to Pale Yellow

Function/use(s): Fragrance Ingredient; Skin-Conditioning Agent - Miscellaneous; MASKING; TONIC
About LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER): An unspecified preparation of the lavender plant, Lavandula angustifolia.

Synonym(s):
LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS OIL; LAVENDER ABSOLUTE (LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS CHAIX) ; LAVENDER FLOWERS OIL; LAVENDER (LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS CHAIX) ; LAVENDER OIL (LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS CHAIX) ; OIL OF LAVENDER; LAVANDULA (LAVENDER) ; HYPERABSOLUTE LAVENDER; LAVANDER OIL; LAVENDER; LAVENDER ABSOLUTE; LAVENDER CONCRETE; LAVENDER OIL; OILS, LAVENDER; LAVENDEL OEL (GERMAN) ; LAVENDER ABSOLUTE

Lavender essential oil is one of the most versatile of the essential oils.

Pure Lavandula Oil
Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: