Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Functional Essential Oil  > Magnolia Oil  > Pure Magnolia Oil Cortex magnolia officinalis Honokiol

Pure Magnolia Oil Cortex magnolia officinalis Honokiol 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: JK12500
Production Capacity: 500kg
Delivery Date: 5 days
Brand Name: New Sino Magnolia Oil
Botanical Name: Cortex magnolia officinalis
Origin: China
Extract: Supercritical Carbon Dioxid...
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air
Packing: 1kg; 5kg; 25kg; 180kg
Type: Herbal Extract
Function: Anti-anxiety; Anti-inflamma...
CAS Number: 528-43-8
Part Used: Bark
Uses: Pharmaceuticals; nutraceuti...

Magnolia bark has been used to treat menstrual cramps, abdominal pain, abdominal bloating and gas, nausea, and indigestion. China magnolia bark oil.


Product Name: Magnolia Oil

Product NO.: JK12500

CAS Number: 528-43-8

Place of Origin: China

Extract: Supercritical carbon dioxide fluide extraction

Synonyms: magnolia bark oil; Cortex magnolia officinalis oil; Magnolia Grandiflora Fragrance Oil; magnolia essential oil

Appearance: brown or brown-yellow liquid

Magnolias are a source of Chinese herbal materials that are widely used internationally. There are two basic materials of frequent application: the bark of magnolia, called houpu, and the flower bud of a another magnolia, called xinyi or xinyihua.

In Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM), Magnolia bark has a very wide range of applications. Many of the formulations with magnolia bark are aimed at treatment of lung disorders (including cough and asthma) or intestinal disorders (infections and spasms); magnolia bark is also a common ingredient in the treatment of abdominal swelling of various causes and edema.

Honokiol and magnolol are the main constituents simultaneously identified in the barks of Magnolia officinalis, which have been used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat a variety of respiratory and intestinal disorders.

One of the most prominent uses of magnolia bark has been for the purpose of dealing with anxiety. In fact, researches have shown that honokiol (one of its primary active ingredients) is actually five times stronger than valium when it comes to the reduction of the symptoms of anxiety.

Hence, Magnolia bark oil is the most popular and effective massage therapeutic healing oils.

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd is devoted to PURE &NATURAL essential oils, with emphasis on Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Fluid Extraction technology in herbal extract fields.

Pure Magnolia Bark Oil
Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: