Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Functional Essential Oil  > Magnolia Oil  > Magnolia Flower Oil

Magnolia Flower Oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: HL11360
Production Capacity: 100kg
Delivery Date: 5 days
Scent: Floral
Composition: Magnolol & honokiol
Place of processing: China
CAS Number (Magnolol): 528-43-8
Part Used: Flower
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air
Packing: 1kg; 25kg; 180kg
Type 1: Parfum
Brand Name: New Sino Magnolia flower es...
Place of origin: China
Botanical Name: Cortex Magnolia Officinalis
CAS Number (Honokiol): 35354-74-6
Extract: Supercritical CO2

Magnolia Essential Oil CO2 comes from China. The scent is sweet and powerful. It is primarily a perfume oil. Magnolia Oil is used to create love potio


Common Name: Magnolia Lily

Scientific Name: Magnolia fargesii

Family Name: Magnoliaceae

Indigenous Country: Southern United States, China, Japan

Country Of Production: China

Plant Description:
Large, broad-leafed evergreen tree that can grow 60-90 ft (18-27 m) in height with a trunk up to 2-3 ft (0.6-0.9 m) in diameter. It's trunk is typically straight and erect with spreading branches that form a dense, broadly pyramidal crown.

Parts Processed: Flowers

Processing Methods:   CO2 extraction - Liquefied Cooling Extraction

Color Range: Light yellow

Chemical Constituents Class: Alcohol. A-eudesmol, b-eudesmol, bornyl acetate,camphene,carophyllene-epoxide, cryptomeridiol

Physical Uses:
Antibacterial, antidepressant, antiseptic, stimulant, tonic, muscle relaxant. Primarily used as a perfume oil and there are magical uses for it. Use in quit smoking blends. It can be helpful in lowering fevers and taking the heat out of rheumatic aches.

Emotional Uses:
Anxiety over appearance, feel ugly, asexual, you do not feel sexual or desirable TO you have a delicious sense of your self, enjoy clothes next to you that are soft and sensual, sexuality is definitely a part of your life.

Spiritual Uses:
Can indicate that you are unaware of the beauty existing within yourself and your world. Commercials or other people's opinions may generate your self-image. People will find you beautiful when you find yourself beautiful.

Applications:   Perfume; Fragrance; Massage, bath, blending, diffusor

Magnolia Flower Oil
Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: