Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Eucalyptus Oil  > 1,8-Cineole  > 1 8-Cineole CAS 470-82-6

1 8-Cineole CAS 470-82-6 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C;Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: NS EO 1102
Production Capacity: 10 MT/Month
Delivery Date: 5 days
Botanical Source: Eucalyptus Globulus
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation / Superc...
Application: Organic Medicinal Intermedi...
Means of Transport: By Air By Sea By Courier
Packing: 25 KG/Drum; 180KG/Drum
Brand Name: New Sino
CAS Number: 470-82-6
Packaging: 25KG/Drum; 180KG/Drum

1,8-cineol is also known by a variety of synonyms: Eucalyptol, 1,8-cineole, limonene oxide, cajeputol, 1,8-epoxy-p-menthane, 1,8-oxido-p-menthane.

Natural 1,8-Cineole from Eucalyptus Oil EX Eucalyptus Globulus

Botanical Source: The botanical source of Eucalyptus Oil is Eucalypus Globulus Myrtaceae family.


Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill


Family Name: Myrtaceae family



Synonyms: Eucalyptus globulus oil; Terpenes nature; Eucalyptol ; 1,3,3-Trimethyl-2-oxabicyclo[2.2.2.]-octane; Eucalyptus citriodora oil; Eucalyptus oil ex camphor; Eucalyptus oil ex globulus


Common Name:Eucalyptus Oil

CAS Number: 470-82-6

Part Used: Leaves or young wigs


Appearance: Colorless or light yellowish liquid


Active Ingredients:   Nautural 1,8-Cineole      CAS NO.: 470-82-6

Certificate of Analysis:

Items
Specification
Results
Remark
Appearance
Clear, light yellow liquid.
Conforms
Visual
Aroma
With characteristic camphor odour.
Conforms
Visual
Specific gravity
(20℃/20℃)
0.9000~0.9380
0.9140
Refractive index
(20℃)
1.4450~1.4850
1.4620
Total Bacteria
<1,000cfu/g
Conforms
Packaging
in net 5kg/drumkg/drum
Shelf life
Shelf Time + 24 months. Stored at a cool, dry place and protected from light. 24,.



Uses:


     In aromatherapy, this essential oil helps to clear the mind and focus concentration, while reducing swelling in the mucus membranes. It is very valuable in fighting respiratory problems, fighting inflammation and sore muscles, rheumatism, headaches and nervous exhaustion, while boosting wound and ulcer healing and soothing skin eruptions.

       
     In herbal medicine, eucalyptus oil is very helpful when used for headaches, fevers, ailments of the respiratory tract, muscular aches and pains and in skin care. It has a soothing and calming effect on the whole body and helps with the immune system.The oil is also effective against bacteria - especially staphylococci, and has a refreshing and stimulating action on the mind, helping to improve concentration.


Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: