Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Eucalyptus Oil  > Eucalyptol Oil  > Eucalyptus Insecticide

Eucalyptus Insecticide 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C;Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: NS EO 11013
Production Capacity: 10 MT/Month
Delivery Date: 5 days
CAS No.: 8000-48-4
Botanical Source: Eucalyptus globulus Labill
Application: Organic Insecticide
Means of Transport: By Air By Sea By Courier
Packing: 180 KG/Drum
Brand Name: New Sino
Purity: 99% Min.
Active Ingredient: Eucalyptol min. 80%

CAS 8000-48-4 Eucalyptus Oil is perfect Natural Organic Insecticide, with its botanical active ingredients being Eucalyptol or 1, 8-Cineole.

Product Name: Eucalyptol Oil extracted from Eucalypus Globulus Myrtaceae family


Source: The botanical source of Eucalyptus Oil is Eucalypus Globulus Myrtaceae family.


Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill


Family Name: Myrtaceae family



Synonyms: Eucalyptus globulus oil; Terpenes nature; 1,8-Cineol; 1,3,3-Trimethyl-2-oxabicyclo[2.2.2.]-octane; Eucalyptus citriodora oil; Eucalyptus oil ex camphor; Eucalyptus oil ex globulus


Common Name:Eucalyptus Oil


CAS Number: 8000-48-4


Part Used: Leaves or young wigs


Appearance: Colorless or light yellowish liquid


Active Ingredients:   Nautural Eucalypol      CAS NO.: 470-82-6

Certificate of Analysis:

Items
Specification
Results
Remark
Appearance
Clear, light yellow liquid.
Conforms
Visual
Aroma
With characteristic camphor odour.
Conforms
Visual
Specific gravity
(20℃/20℃)
0.9000~0.9380
0.9140
Refractive index
(20℃)
1.4450~1.4850
1.4620
Total Bacteria
<1,000cfu/g
Conforms
Packaging
in net 5kg/drumkg/drum
Shelf life
Shelf Time + 24 months. Stored at a cool, dry place and protected from light. 24,.


Eucalyptus Oil as Pesticide

Eucalyptus oil possesses a wide spectrum of biological activity including anti-microbial, fungicidal, insecticidal/insect repellent, herbicidal, acaricidal and nematicidal. Thus, eucalyptus oils is used against bacteria, fungi, insects, nematodes, weeds and mites. The use of eucalyptus oil as a natural pesticide is of immense significance in view of the environmental and toxicological implications of the indiscriminate use of synthetic pesticides and overcoming/reducing the problem of increasing pest resistance.


Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: