Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Eucalyptus Oil  > Eucalyptol Oil  > Aromatherapy Eucalyptus Oil

Aromatherapy Eucalyptus Oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C;Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: NS EO 11015
Production Capacity: 200 MT/Month
Delivery Date: 5 days
CAS No.: 8000-48-4
Botanical Source: Eucalyptus globulus Labill
Place of Origin: China
Means of Transport: By Air By Sea By Courier
Packing: 180 KG/Drum
Brand Name: New Sino
Purity: 99%
Active Ingredient: Natural Eucalyptol 80% Min.
Application: Aromatherapy; Modern Medici...

CAS 8000-48-4; Specification: Eucalyptol 80%; Eucalyptus oil is one of the prominently used oils in aromatherapy and modern medicine.

Product Name: Eucalyptol Oil extracted from Eucalypus Globulus Myrtaceae family


Source: The botanical source of Eucalyptus Oil is Eucalypus Globulus Myrtaceae family.


Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill


Family Name: Myrtaceae family



Synonyms: Eucalyptus globulus oil; Terpenes nature; 1,8-Cineol; 1,3,3-Trimethyl-2-oxabicyclo[2.2.2.]-octane; Eucalyptus citriodora oil; Eucalyptus oil ex camphor; Eucalyptus oil ex globulus


Common Name:Eucalyptus Oil


CAS Number: 8000-48-4


Part Used: Leaves or young wigs


Appearance: Colorless or light yellowish liquid


Active Ingredients:   Nautural Eucalypol      CAS NO.: 470-82-6

Certificate of Analysis:

Items
Specification
Results
Remark
Appearance
Clear, light yellow liquid.
Conforms
Visual
Aroma
With characteristic camphor odour.
Conforms
Visual
Specific gravity
(20℃/20℃)
0.9000~0.9380
0.9140
Refractive index
(20℃)
1.4450~1.4850
1.4620
Total Bacteria
<1,000cfu/g
Conforms
Packaging
in net 5kg/drumkg/drum
Shelf life
Shelf Time + 24 months. Stored at a cool, dry place and protected from light. 24,.



  • Eucalyptus oil is one of the prominently used oils in aromatherapy. It is extensively used to tackle various health disorders, including stress, depression and migraines. Read more on aromatherapy oils.
  • Applying eucalyptus oil externally can help in getting relief from excessive pain. Owing to this quality it is also used in several pain relief medications.
  • Eucalyptus oil is also known to provide relief from ailments such as rheumatism and arthritis as well.
  • An efficient stimulant, eucalyptus oil is known to increase cardiac activity, and help in proper functioning of the heart.
  • A powerful antiseptic, eucalyptus oil is also used as an antiseptic gargle since a long time. Its germicidal properties are effective in killing the staphylococcus bacteria.
  • One of the prominent eucalyptus oil uses is its ability to cure tuberculosis.
  • Applying eucalyptus oil externally or using it in form of a cold compress can help in treating fever, which is one of the prominent symptoms of infectious diseases.
  • Eucalyptus oil is also used to treat various respiratory tract ailments, such as sinus infections.
  • The anti-microbial properties of eucalyptus oil makes it a useful component in treating several viral infections.
  • A powerful tick repellent, applying eucalyptus oil on the body can reduce tick bites, and thus protect you from tick-borne infections.
  • Some studies also reveal that a combination of eucalyptus oil and antibiotics is beneficial in treating skin ulcers and other such ailments.
      These were some of the prominent eucalyptus essential oil uses which make it one of the most beneficial natural products in the world. Owing to its various health benefits, eucalyptus oil has been used in various medications for the treatment of humans as well as animals.


Eucalyptol Oil


Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: