Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Eucalyptus Oil  > Eucalyptol Oil  > Flavoring Eucalyptol Oil

Flavoring Eucalyptol Oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C;Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: NS EO 11016
Production Capacity: 200 MT/Month
Delivery Date: 5 days
Botanical Source: Eucalyptus globulus Labill
CAS Number: 8000-48-4
Means of Transport: By Air By Sea By Courier
Packing: 180 KG/Drum
Brand Name: New Sino
Application: Flavoring Component; Medica...
Place of Origin: China

CAS 8000-48-4; Eucalyptus oil is used as a flavoring component and pharmaceutical preparations only at a very low dosage.

Flavoring Component Eucalyptol Oil extracted


Source: The botanical source of Eucalyptus Oil is Eucalypus Globulus Myrtaceae family.


Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill


Family Name: Myrtaceae family



Synonyms: Eucalyptus globulus oil; Terpenes nature; 1,8-Cineol; 1,3,3-Trimethyl-2-oxabicyclo[2.2.2.]-octane; Eucalyptus citriodora oil; Eucalyptus oil ex camphor; Eucalyptus oil ex globulus


Common Name:Eucalyptus Oil


CAS Number: 8000-48-4


Part Used: Leaves or young wigs


Appearance: Colorless or light yellowish liquid


Active Ingredients:   Nautural Eucalypol      CAS NO.: 470-82-6

Certificate of Analysis:

Items
Specification
Results
Remark
Appearance
Clear, light yellow liquid.
Conforms
Visual
Aroma
With characteristic camphor odour.
Conforms
Visual
Specific gravity
(20℃/20℃)
0.9000~0.9380
0.9140
Refractive index
(20℃)
1.4450~1.4850
1.4620
Total Bacteria
<1,000cfu/g
Conforms
Packaging
in net 5kg/drumkg/drum
Shelf life
Shelf Time + 24 months. Stored at a cool, dry place and protected from light. 24,.


     Eucalyptus oil is used as a flavoring agent in certain food products, confectionery, beverages and baked foods.
      

     Eucalyptus Tree Leaves:

Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: