Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Functional Essential Oil  > Magnolia Oil  > Flos magnolia oil

Flos magnolia oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU;Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: NSFEO1104
Production Capacity: 200 MT/Month
Delivery Date: 4~5 days
Botanical Source: Magnolia
CAS Number: 35354-74-6
Means of Transport: Ocean Air
Packing: Flos Magnolia Oil can be pa...
Brand Name: New Sino Magnolia Oil
Botanical Name: Cortex Magnolia Officinals
Latin Name: Magnolia Officinals Rehd et...

Flos Magnolia Oil -- Extracted by Co2
Latin Name: Magnolia Officinals Rehd et Wils
Extraction Method: Supercritical Co2 Extraction
Test Method:HPLC

Flos Magnolia Oil--Supercritical Co2 Extraction

Latin Name: Magnolia Officinals Rehd et Wils
Extraction Method: Supercritical Co2 Extraction
Test Method:HPLC



Enjoy the long lasting scent of magnolia oil that could replenish one's negative aura. The sweet and delicious scent of this oil lightens up mood. This is the reason why this oil is commonly used as a primary ingredient of massage oils and other therapeutic oils. There are also cosmetic products that have magnolia oils, such as perfumes, lotions, and soaps. In fact, this oil is widely used nowadays mainly because of its scent that could last even for days.

Detail:
Appearance:Brown or brown-yellow liquid
Odor:with special scentof flos magnoliae
Relative density:0.938~0.953
Refractive index:1.498~1.503
Specific rotation:-20°~ +12°
Content:contain citral,eugenol,cineole
General Information
Name:Magnolia Bark Oil
Origin: China
Density: it depends
Extract Part: flowers and seeds
Extract Mode: Supercritical CO2 extraction technology using low-temperatureextraction process on the extraction of volatile components inMagnolia
Introduction
The natural range of species is a disjunct distribution, with a main centerin east and southeast Asia and a secondary center in eastern North America,Central America, the West Indies, and some species in South America.
The genus is named after French botanist Pierre Magnol.
is an ancient genus. Having evolved before bees appeared, the flowersdeveloped to encourage pollination by beetles. As a result, the carpels ofMagnolia flowers are tough, to avoid damage by eating and crawling beetles.Fossilised specimens of M. acuminata have been found dating to 20 million yearsago, and of plants identifiably belonging to the Magnoliaceae dating to 95million years ago[citation needed]. Another primitive aspect of Magnolias istheir lack of distinct sepals or petals.

Function:
  • it can cure headache,dispere cold
Usage:
  • it can use in medicine,food and cosmetic industry.


Magnolia Bark Oil Information
The invigorating, relaxing, and energizing properties of magnolia oil are basically offered by its scent. Magnolia is native to North and Central America, the Himalayas, and East Asia. There are about 80 species of trees and shrubs in the genus Magnolia. This plant is considered as one of the most flowering plants, because it could offer numerous fragrant flowers and handsome leaves in a short span of time. The oil of magnolia comes from its scented flowers. The aromatic scent of magnolia has also healing properties. Thus, using this oil promotes beauty, health, and happiness.

Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: