Post Offer Free
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 77042

You are here: home  > Aromatherapy Essential Oil  > Jojoba Oil  > 10ml Golden Jojoba Oil

10ml Golden Jojoba Oil 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C;Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: NS AEO 11073
Production Capacity: 10 MT/Month
Delivery Date: 5 days
Botanical Source: Simmondsia Chinensis
Place of Origin: France
Application: Carrier Oil; Spa; Aromather...
Means of Transport: Sea; Air
Packing: 1000ml; 25KG/Drum
Brand Name: New Sino
CAS Number: 61789-91-1
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

CAS Number 61789-91-1
Organic Jojoba Oil is obtained by cold pressed of ripe dried crushed seeds of organic Simmondsia chinensis plant.

10ml Golden Jojoba Oil

Botanical Source: The botanical source of Jojoba Oil is Simmondsia Chinensis.

Place of Origin: France

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

CAS Number: 61789-91-1

Part Used: Seed

Appearance: Clear Golden yellow liquid

Certificate of Anaylsis:


Quality Index
Method and IJEC
Standard
Method and Chinese
National Standard
Results
Color lovibond 5 1/4
AOCS Cs13-e92 1997
GB 5525-1985
Red:1.1
Yellow:18.6
Specific gravity at 25℃
AOAC 920 212
GB 5526-1985
0.8637
Refractive index at 40℃
AOCS Cc 7-25 1993
GB 5527-1985
1.464
Acid value
AOCS Ci 4-91 1998
GB/T 15689-1995
0.1mgKOH/g
Saponification value
AOCS Cd 3-25 1998
GB/T 5534-1995
92mgKOH/g
Iodine value
AOCS Cd 1-25 1998
GB/T 5532-1995
82
Peroxide value
AOCS Cd 8-53 1998
GB/T 5538-1995
<1meq/kg


APPLICATION
JOJOBA OIL GOLDEN GRADE may be applied directly as the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an excellent carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10%.

JOJOBA OIL GOLDEN GRADE can also be used directly as massage oil. It may also be used combined with other vegetable oil. It should be kept in a cool place or refrigerated and tightly closed.

PURE GOLDEN JOJOBA OIL is an extremely stable substance and does not easily deteriorate and the structure closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, making it an excellent moisturizer and ideal for all skin types.

When used as a massage medium, JOJOBA OIL acts as an emulsifier with the skin's natural sebum and gently unclogs the pores and lifts grime and imbedded impurities.

Jojoba Oil contains myristic acid which also has anti-inflammatory actions and since it has a similar in composition to that of the skin's own oils, it is quickly absorbed and is excellent for dry and mature skins as well as inflamed conditions.

If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low.

Jojoba Oil can in most cases be used on acne skin without any problems as it helps to control acne, it is also an antioxidant - so the oil does not become rancid and can prevent rancidity in other oils. It can be used pure in massage, or can be mixed with other carrier oils.


10ml Pure Golden Jojoba Oil----Cold Pressed


1000ml Packaging of Pure Golden Jojoba Oil----Cold Pressed





25kg packaging drum pure and golden jojoba oil--- cold pressed

Mr. Michael Lee
 Mr. Michael Lee
Export Manager
Tel: 86-20-36313687
Fax: 86-20-62824829
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Guangzhou New Sino Biotech Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: